MX-5 Series Season 3

Season 3

Schedule/Results

DateTrackCarPole SitterWinnerFull Results
4/8/2024Snetterton (200)Mazda MX-5 Roadster 2010Chris HamiltonChris HamiltonFull Results
4/15/2024Oschersleben (Grand Prix)Global Mazda MX-5 CupChris HamiltonChris HamiltonFull Results
4/22/2024Laguna SecaGlobal Mazda MX-5 CupDavid TilfordDavid TilfordFull Results
4/29/2024VIR (North Course)Mazda MX-5 Cup 2010Chris HamiltonChris HamiltonFull Results
5/6/2024Daytona (Road Course)Mazda MX-5 Cup 2010David TilfordChris HamiltonFull Results
5/13/2024Canadian Tire Motorsports ParkGlobal Mazda MX-5 CupChris HamiltonChris HamiltonFull Results
5/20/2024USA International (Asphalt)Global Mazda MX-5 CupChris HamiltonCarl HandwerkFull Results
6/3/2024Winton (National)Mazda MX-5 Roadster 2010Kelly PoynorTyler BrambleFull Results
6/10/2024LedenonGlobal Mazda MX-5 CupChris HamiltonDavid TilfordFull Results
6/17/2024Road Atlanta (Full)Global Mazda MX-5 CupDavid TilfordChris HamiltonFull Results

Point Standings

PositionDiv PositionDriverDivisionCORE RatingStartsWinsT-5T-10Race PtsBns PtsPen PtsTotal PtsBehind LeadBehind Div Lead
11Chris HamiltonGold3220969930030033000
22David TilfordGold28169289283460329-1-1
31Tyler BrambleBronze2015101610253270280-500
42Tim ThompsonBronze1799100810242250267-63-13
53Alex JaspersBronze1626100410229170246-84-34
64Jon CrainBronze14801001921390222-108-58
75Tony BrambleBronze10401000619840202-128-78
81Abhi VisuvasamSilver1856703617090179-1510
93Kelly PoynorGold24074044124160140-190-190
106Joseph SullivanBronze14285025121130134-196-146
117Terry JanssenBronze1165600312530128-202-152
128CJ ConklinBronze1639400493150108-222-172
132Ivan HoSilver22373022807087-243-92
14Mike SobinovskyR18511000201021-309
153Kurt BeginSilver165500000000-330-179
16Joshua GibsonR200000000000-330