MX-5 Series Season 1

 

 

Season 1

Schedule/Results

DateTrackPole SitterWinnerFull Results
10/9/2023OkayamaChris HamiltonChris HamiltonRace #1 Results
10/16/2023VIRDavid TilfordChris HamiltonRace #2 Results
10/23/2023Laguna SecaDavid TilfordChris HamiltonRace #3 Results
11/6/2023RudskogenDavid TilfordTim PonziRace #4 Results
11/13/2023Summit PointKelly PoynorChris HamiltonRace #5 Results
11/20/2023Oulton ParkParks Dela CruzChris HamiltonRace #6 Results
11/27/2023Lime Rock ParkTim PonziChris HamiltonRace #7 Results
12/4/2023Oran ParkParks Dela CruzDavid TilfordRace #8 Results
12/11/2023TsukubaIvan HoDavid TilfordRace #9 Results
12/18/2023Charlotte-RovalChris HamiltonChris HamiltonRace #10 Results

Point Standings

PositionDiv PositionDriverDivisionCurr coreRatingStartsWinsT-5T-10Race PtsBns PtsPen PtsTotal PtsBehind LeadBehind Div Lead
11Chris HamiltonGold3109107101030344034700
22David TilfordGold28421021010292480340-7-7
33Parks Dela CruzGold2816100910262630325-22-22
41Ivan HoSilver23148067215320247-1000
52Abhi VisuvasamSilver194710029219260245-102-2
64Tim PonziGold24688155204340238-109-109
71Tim ThompsonBronze175410019214180232-1150
82Tyler BrambleBronze1768901921570222-125-10
93Matt CrockettBronze16909008201160217-130-15
104Theo BhagyamBronze1438900217840182-165-50
115Jon CrainBronze1604700515070157-190-75
126Seth AndrewsBronze1710700515060156-191-76
133Tyler KokaykoSilver19796022124100134-213-113
144Kelly PoynorSilver22104044110200130-217-117
157Tony BrambleBronze1371600111000110-237-122
168Terry JanssenBronze12883001580058-289-174
175Dane SimpsonSilver21612002495054-293-193
186John NobingerSilver23162001450045-302-202
19Alex JaspersR16242000340034-313
207David TamiraSilver18041000183021-326-226
21Rickey DixonR18091000170017-330
228Kevin FosterSilver203400000000-347-247