GT Series

Season 7

Schedule/Results

DateTrackGTP Pole SitterGTP WinnerGT3 Pole SitterGT3 WinnerFull Results
4/11/2024Road AmericaDominique FordDominique FordTim PonziTim PonziFull Results
4/18/2024MonzaDominique FordDominique FordJake BrowderJake BrowderFull Results
4/25/2024CatalunyaDominique FordDominique FordNick NickersonTim PonziFull Results
5/2/2024SebringDominique FordDominique FordTim PonziTim PonziFull Results
5/9/2024Red Bull RingDominique FordDominique FordDavid TilfordTim PonziFull Results
5/16/2024BathurstDominique FordDominique FordTim PonziTim PonziFull Results
5/23/2024NurburgringFull Results
6/6/2024Road AtlantaFull Results
6/13/2024MontrealFull Results
6/20/2024AlgarveFull Results

Point Standings

GTP Class

PositionDriverCORE RatingStartsWinsT-5T-10Race PtsBns PtsPen PtsTotal PtsBehind Lead
1Dominique Ford25586666200952040
2Mason Smith30916056180170197-7
3Nick Terrell22406066156220178-26
4Sahaj Padhiar2107603613570142-62
5Thaddeus Marshall2101501512450129-75
6Daniel Nans1942402412230125-79
7Abhi Visuvasam1856601512040124-80
8Kevin Santana20822012754079-125
9Carlos Ruiz19392001480048-156
10Clayton Montgomery20351011332035-169
11Matthew Simmons20561000263029-175
12James Molyneaux15051001261027-177
13Alex Huffman20281000240024-180
14Eric Kunzman19511001261522-182
15Michael Watkins19441000190019-185
16Drew Hopkins200000000000-204
17Hector Collazo253900000000-204
18Layton Brophy200000000000-204
19Richard Thomas200000000000-204

GT3 Class

PositionDiv PositionDriverDivisionCORE RatingStartsWinsT-5T-10Race PtsBns PtsPen PtsTotal PtsBehind LeadBehind Div Lead
11Tim PonziGold3112656620020022000
22Jake BrowderGold25696145185130198-22-22
33David TilfordGold29596056156140170-50-50
41Alan ElwoodSilver2039603314540149-710
52Kevin PeekSilver2453602612870135-85-14
63Lawrence ShaughnessySilver2344502311290121-99-28
74Nathan SidesSilver2317500410660112-108-37
85Craig PotterSilver2255400310470111-109-38
96Pawel KaskaSilver219850039830101-119-48
101Tyler BrambleBronze20284002838091-1290
117Michael ViglioSilver19525001817088-132-61
124Nick NickersonGold25853012779086-134-134
138Taylor SchaferSilver20115002823085-135-64
142Tim ThompsonBronze18026001735078-142-13
153Shawn ConnorsBronze17425000677569-151-22
164CJ ConklinBronze163950005810068-152-23
17AJ RoderickR23512022661067-153
18Ricky RennerR23112012642066-154
19Leo VitalinR17474000633066-154
205Kelly PoynorGold24463011641065-155-155
215Jon CrainBronze15786000652562-158-29
226James PearceGold24113011543057-163-163
236Derek BookerBronze13785000590554-166-37
247Theo BhagyamBronze13974000513549-171-42
258Terry JanssenBronze11994000462048-172-43
26Austin DiltsR22701011403043-177
279Kurt BeginSilver16554000430043-177-106
28Erik MartinR20752001401041-179
29Morgan SmithR19342001371038-182
309Joseph SullivanBronze14473000371038-182-53
317Matt ZeeGold25091011331034-186-186
32Tommy RhyneR21681001303033-187
33Parker DuimR21581001280028-192
34Jake WalkerR16962000250520-200
3510Sean GoodwinSilver16992000161017-203-132
36Niiko GarciaR26602000170017-203
37Jeff RhyneR18581000130013-207
3810Bryan RobertsonBronze20002000160106-214
3911Seth AndrewsBronze200000000000-220
40Casey KetolaR200000000000-220
41Charles GeddingsR206600000000-220
42Cheyenne CadaR97900000000-220
43Jack Thompkins00000000-220
44Paul Cooper00000000-220
45Thiago Ventura00000000-220
46Trevor HuntR178600000000-220