Core Xfinity Series

Season 3

Schedule/Results

DateTrackRace LengthPole SitterWinnerFull Results
4/9/2024Las Vegas80Alan ElwoodJoey StoneFull Results
4/16/2024Texas85Niiko GarciaNiiko GarciaFull Results
4/23/2024Talladega55Towle OwenJustin MondsFull Results
4/30/2024Dover100Alan ElwoodAlan ElwoodFull Results
5/7/2024Kansas80Alan ElwoodAlan ElwoodFull Results
5/14/2024Darlington90Alan ElwoodMichael MoultrieFull Results
5/21/2024Road America20Niiko GarciaAlan ElwoodFull Results
6/4/2024Nashville FG140Full Results
6/11/2024New Hampshire80Full Results
6/18/2024Pocono50Full Results

Point Standings

PositionDiv PositionDriverDivisionCORE RatingStartsWinsT-5T-10Race PtsBns PtsPen PtsTotal PtsBehind LeadBehind Div Lead
1Alan ElwoodR320753552363502710
21Danny WearGold29177046238310269-20
32Michael MoultrieGold29937145232270259-12-10
43Shayne TherrienGold319660362363110257-14-12
54Justin MondsGold316471472422410256-15-13
65Niiko GarciaGold26607134202330235-36-34
75Ethan WorkmanGold27847035212285235-36-34
87Daniel WilesGold25787015204170221-50-48
97Josh KlingerGold27637013198230221-50-48
109Joey StoneGold29267112170220192-79-77
1110Dakota CamperGold27546002150230173-98-96
1211AJ RoderickGold24545023140210161-110-108
131Towle OwenSilver21136022140160156-1150
142David TilfordSilver20667001122170139-132-17
153Kevin FosterSilver22156001116180134-137-22
164Chase WaldronSilver20386002110200130-141-26
175Sean DunawaySilver22195002106130119-152-37
1812Joseph SullivanGold23376000100180118-153-151
191Dan PhelpsBronze1775600092160108-1630
202Jon CrainBronze143760017818096-175-12
2113Kelly PoynorGold256240007614090-181-179
226Matt CrockettSilver170060007019089-182-67
2314Ricky GonzalesGold25903001686074-197-195
247Gaylon WunschSilver21934001607562-209-94
25Matthew FrittsR203330014612058-213
26Mikey GarciaR202930014411055-216
278Marc GonzalesSilver25611011465051-220-105
289Spencer TealSilver189030003810048-223-108
293Jeremy GaineyBronze128370002619045-226-63
30Charles GeddingsR20662000364040-231
31Dustin FeltsR155950002612038-233
32Bobby RaffertyR22401001305035-236
3310Brenden PoltSilver20271000285033-238-123
3410Paul OwensSilver17413000285033-238-123
354Joe MarrantBronze117540002610531-240-77
365Casey PhelpsBronze79750001811029-242-79
376Cheyenne CadaBronze97970001212024-247-84
387Terry JanssenBronze77660002681519-252-89
39Jake BrowderR16762000181109-262
40Randy OquinnR147520000707-264
41Joshua GibsonR133820002305-266
428Patrick CooneyBronze148620000303-268-105
43Justin BellR159610000101-270
4415Maximus MolinaGold281000000000-271-269
45Bryce Gainey00000000-271
46Kevin PeekR145820000000-271
470